Tender for Providing Services for Various Types of Miscellaneous Wor...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services for Various Types of Miscellaneous Works Related to Cleaning of Silo Complex, Hiring of Compressor, Sprinkling of Water with Tractor Tanker, Cleaning of Drains, Cutting of Wild Vege... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_454161_1 | Ref ID: 121439389). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26230.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Services for Various Types of Miscellaneous Works Related to Cleaning of Silo Complex, Hiring of Compressor, Sprinkling of Water with Tractor Tanker, Cleaning of Drains, Cutting of Wild Vege...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121439389

Notice Ref. No.: 2025FC835562 011A 44B3 BC2F C2B37DF5886F712PGC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26230

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing services for various types of miscellaneous works related to Cleaning of Silo Complex, Hiring of Compressor, sprinkling of water with tractor tanker, cleaning of drains, cutting of wild vegetation etc. at DFA silo site, RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: WORKS OF THERMAL POWER PLANT
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 230
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections