Tender for Providing Services of Unarmed Security Guards at Rbi, Aizawl

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Unarmed Security Guards at Rbi, Aizawl in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122316739).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Services of Unarmed Security Guards at Rbi, Aizawl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Services of Unarmed Security Guards at Rbi, Aizawl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Providing Services of Unarmed Security Guards at Rbi, Aizawl

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122316739

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Services of Unarmed Security Guards at RBI, Aizawl
Description Reserve Bank of India, Aizawl, invites two-part tender by e-tender mode for For providing services of Unarmed Security Guards at RBI, Aizawl. The tendering would be done through the e-Tendering portal of MSTC Ltd. (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/eprocn/). All interested companies / agencies / firms must register themselves with MSTC Ltd. through the above-mentioned website to participate in the tendering process. The schedule of the e-Tender is as follows.
Published Date : Jul 08, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Aug 04, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections