Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Providing Services by Third-Party for Review and Approval of Qap, Wpss as Per Latest Standard Rdso Specifications and Inspection as Per Approved Qap, Wpss of Fabrication Works of Steel Girder and Elas...
Posting Date: 21 May 2025
Deadline: 12 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119511742
Notice Ref. No.: ETCECONIIVSKP2025020
Tender Value: ₹ 11396946.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 207000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing services by third-party for Review and approval of QAP, WPSS as per latest standard RDSO specifications and inspection as per approved QAP, WPSS of fabrication works of steel Girder and Elastomeric/POT-PTFE bearings of Girder bridges as per latest standard RDSO specifications for all Major bridges and ROB's between Tikiri - Bhalumaska section in connection with Koraput-Singapur Road Doubling Project, WAT Division, East Coast Railway.
Execution of all items covered by Schedule-A
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11396946.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2025 12:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 207000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections