Tender for Providing Services for Snow Clearance from Various Roads ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services for Snow Clearance from Various Roads of Khaltsi Sub-Division by Deploying Private Backhoe Loaders, Tippers, Pickup Vehicles, Utility Vehicles and Manual Labour s for the Year 2024-... in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MDL TS 38 OF 2024-25 | Ref ID: 111959587). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5490000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109800.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing Services for Snow Clearance from Various Roads of Khaltsi Sub-Division by Deploying Private Backhoe Loaders, Tippers, Pickup Vehicles, Utility Vehicles and Manual Labour s for the Year 2024-...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111959587

Notice Ref. No.: MDL TS 38 OF 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5490000

Tender EMD: ₹ 109800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing services for snow clearance from various roads of Khaltsi Sub-Division by deploying private backhoe loaders, tippers, pickup vehicles, utility vehicles and manual labour s for the year 2024-25
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_PWD_15267_1
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer Mechanical Dept - Ladakh||SE Mech. - Kargil||Mech. Div - Leh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 09, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections