Tender for Providing Services for Operation & Routine Maintenance of...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services for Operation & Routine Maintenance of Internal & External Electrical Installations, Compound Lights & Security Lighting Installed at Rajghat, New Delhi. (Sh: Providing of 15 Hp Die... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151381 | Ref ID: 140639570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 978480, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19570.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Services for Operation & Routine Maintenance of Internal & External Electrical Installations, Compound Lights & Security Lighting Installed at Rajghat, New Delhi. (Sh: Providing of 15 Hp Die...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140639570

Notice Ref. No.: 25/EE (E)/DED-21/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 978480

Tender EMD: ₹ 19570

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services for operation & routine maintenance of internal & external electrical installations, compound lights & security lighting installed at Rajghat, New Delhi. (SH: Providing of 15 HP diesel engine pump sets on hiring basis at Rajghat Samadhi.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 151381
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/05/2026 18:19
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/05/2026 14:59
EMD (INR): ₹ 19, 570
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 78, 480
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/06/2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections