Tender for Providing Services for Operation of Complete Electrical &...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services for Operation of Complete Electrical & Mechanical Installation by Providing Man Power and Comprehensive Maintenance of Specialized E&M Services of New Constructed Corporate Bhawan (... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164526 | Ref ID: 146904191).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Services for Operation of Complete Electrical & Mechanical Installation by Providing Man Power and Comprehensive Maintenance of Specialized E&M Services of New Constructed Corporate Bhawan (...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146904191

Notice Ref. No.: 54(1)/EE&SM(E)-Rajarhat/2026/129(H) Dated 10/08/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 475621

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services for operation of complete Electrical & Mechanical installation by providing Man power and comprehensive maintenance of specialized E&M services of new constructed Corporate Bhawan (G Plus 7) Storied building at New Town, Kolkata during 2026-27. (SH: Providing service of Manpower and Maintenance for running operation of IEI, MP set, DG set, HVAC & BMS, LAN, Lift, Fire Fighting & Fire Alarm, MLCP, Sub Station and ELV, STP, W.T.P., Solar P.V. Generation, Solar Hot Water System, Street Light, Audio-Video Conference Hall etc.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164526
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/08/2026 13:23
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/08/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 75, 621
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/09/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections