Tender for Providing Services of Opera..., Providing Services of Ope...

The GURUGRAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (GMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Opera..., Providing Services of Operation and Maintenance of Vehicle Mounted High-Capacity Suction and Jetting Machine with Water Recycling System Mounted on at Least 19 Ton Chas... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_521731_1 | Ref ID: 141283194). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14502000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290040.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Services of Opera..., Providing Services of Operation and Maintenance of Vehicle Mounted High-Capacity Suction and Jetting Machine with Water Recycling System Mounted on at Least 19 Ton Chas...

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141283194

Notice Ref. No.: 2026F18CD3F2 FDA4 4C44 ACA5 C9A87FC81F73717001

Tender Value: ₹ 14502000

Tender EMD: ₹ 290040

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Services of Opera..., Providing Services of Operation and Maintenance of Vehicle Mounted High-Capacity Suction and Jetting Machine with Water Recycling System Mounted on at Least 19 Ton Chassis for Cleaning of Master Sewer Lines
Providing services of Operation and Maintenance of Vehicle Mounted High-Capacity Suction and Jetting Machine with Water Recycling System mounted on at least 19 Ton Chassis for cleaning of master sewer lines
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Jetting Machine
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 90, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 45, 02, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections