Tender for Providing Services Of Electrical Engineer/consultant For ...

The BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services Of Electrical Engineer/consultant For Required Maintenance And Check Electric System At Bser Campus Ajmer & Jaipur For The Financial Year 2025-26 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SEB2425WSOB00044 | Ref ID: 113114891).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Services Of Electrical Engineer/consultant For Required Maintenance And Check Electric System At Bser Campus Ajmer & Jaipur For The Financial Year 2025-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Services Of Electrical Engineer/consultant For Required Maintenance And Check Electric System At Bser Campus Ajmer & Jaipur For The Financial Year 2025-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Providing Services Of Electrical Engineer/consultant For Required Maintenance And Check Electric System At Bser Campus Ajmer & Jaipur For The Financial Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113114891

Notice Ref. No.: SEB2425WSOB00044

Tender Value: ₹ 190000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Services Of Electrical Engineer/consultant For Required Maintenance And Check Electric System At Bser Campus Ajmer & Jaipur For The Financial Year 2025-26
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: misc. work
NIB Code: SEB2425A0046Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 190000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 13/01/2025
Bid Publish Date: 14/01/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 14/01/2025 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections