Tender for Providing Services for Obtaining Development Permission, ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services for Obtaining Development Permission, Local Body Approval, Construction License from Village Administrative Council / Planning and Development Authority or any other Local Body as R... in Bambolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134090 | Ref ID: 130632059). The estimated tender value is ₹ 311462, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6230.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Providing Services for Obtaining Development Permission, Local Body Approval, Construction License from Village Administrative Council / Planning and Development Authority or any other Local Body as R...

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130632059

Notice Ref. No.: 09/AE(C)-IV/EE&SM(C)-II/Goa/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 311462

Tender EMD: ₹ 6230

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services for obtaining development permission, local body approval, construction license from Village Administrative Council / Planning and Development Authority or any other local body as required and other allied permission from bodies and preparation of Site Survey Plan ( SSP) for proposed work of C/o Model Rural Health Research Unit ( MRHRU), Corlim, Tiswadi, Goa.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 134090
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/11/2025 18:31
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 6, 230
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 11, 462
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections