Tender for Providing Services of Mts Computer Operators in the Offic...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Mts Computer Operators in the Office of Shimla Central Division-Ii (Chargeable to Contingencies of Work Construction of 120 Men Barracks (02 Nos) Including Bulk Services & Develo... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142482 | Ref ID: 135153021). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1811855, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36237.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing Services of Mts Computer Operators in the Office of Shimla Central Division-Ii (Chargeable to Contingencies of Work Construction of 120 Men Barracks (02 Nos) Including Bulk Services & Develo...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135153021

Notice Ref. No.: 321/EE-II/SD/AE-III/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1811855

Tender EMD: ₹ 36237

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of MTS Computer operators in the office of Shimla Central Division-II (Chargeable to contingencies of work Construction of 120 Men Barracks (02 Nos) including bulk services & development including E & M Services at ITBP campus for 43rd Bn Kalna (Nogli) Rampur (HP).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 142482
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/02/2026 18:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 36, 237
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 18, 11, 855
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections