Tender for Providing Services of Messengers and Computer Operators u...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Messengers and Computer Operators under Bfld, Bhuj (Chargeable to 4055 Construction of Border Road I/C Bfl and 4055- Construction of Bops, 4055- Development of Marine Infrastruct... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 140084 | Ref ID: 133778285). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2488574, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49771.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Services of Messengers and Computer Operators under Bfld, Bhuj (Chargeable to 4055 Construction of Border Road I/C Bfl and 4055- Construction of Bops, 4055- Development of Marine Infrastruct... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Services of Messengers and Computer Operators under Bfld, Bhuj (Chargeable to 4055 Construction of Border Road I/C Bfl and 4055- Construction of Bops, 4055- Development of Marine Infrastruct... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Services of Messengers and Computer Operators under Bfld, Bhuj (Chargeable to 4055 Construction of Border Road I/C Bfl and 4055- Construction of Bops, 4055- Development of Marine Infrastruct...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133778285

Notice Ref. No.: 13/EE(E)/BFLD/Bhuj/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2488574

Tender EMD: ₹ 49771

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of Messengers and computer operators under BFLD, Bhuj (Chargeable to 4055 Construction of Border Road i/c BFL and 4055- Construction of BOPs, 4055- Development of Marine infrastructure, MH 2055 Maintenance of BFL infrastructures)
Subwork/Packages: NA
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Tender ID: 140084
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/01/2026 14:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 49, 771
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 24, 88, 574
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections