Tender for Providing Services of Inspection Vehicle for the O/O the ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Inspection Vehicle for the O/O the Assistant Engineer(C), Cpwd, Dahod. (Chargeable to Construction of School Building (G 1), Girls Hostel (G 2), Boys Hostel (G 2), Kitchen and Di... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 141504 | Ref ID: 134604795). The estimated tender value is ₹ 526680, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10534.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Services of Inspection Vehicle for the O/O the Assistant Engineer(C), Cpwd, Dahod. (Chargeable to Construction of School Building (G 1), Girls Hostel (G 2), Boys Hostel (G 2), Kitchen and Di...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134604795

Notice Ref. No.: 02/AE(C)/Dahod/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 526680

Tender EMD: ₹ 10534

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of inspection vehicle for the O/o the Assistant Engineer(C), CPWD, Dahod. (Chargeable to Construction of School building (G 1), Girls Hostel (G 2), Boys Hostel (G 2), Kitchen and Dinning, Principal Quarter, Type-II Qrts.-10 Nos. (G 2), Type-III Qrts. -16 Nos. (G 1), Wardern Residence - 2 nos., Compound wall, security room, internal CC roads, Internal Water Supply, Sanitary installation, Drainage, 2 Nos. bore street lighting, substation equipment, DG sets and fire fighting system including development and bulk service for EMRS at Santrampur, Mahisagar (Gujarat)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 141504
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 28/01/2026 19:13
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 534
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 26, 680
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections