Tender for Providing Services of Highly Skilled, Skilled and Semi-Sk...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Highly Skilled, Skilled and Semi-Skilled Staff under Office of the Executive Engineer, Barasat Central Division-Ii, Cpwd, Barasat and Superintending Engineer-Barasat, Cpwd, Kolka... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 140451 | Ref ID: 134009714). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1916100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38322.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Services of Highly Skilled, Skilled and Semi-Skilled Staff under Office of the Executive Engineer, Barasat Central Division-Ii, Cpwd, Barasat and Superintending Engineer-Barasat, Cpwd, Kolka...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134009714

Notice Ref. No.: 33/EE/BCD-II/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1916100

Tender EMD: ₹ 38322

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of Highly Skilled, Skilled and Semi-Skilled staff under office of the Executive Engineer, Barasat Central Division-II, CPWD, Barasat and Superintending Engineer-Barasat, CPWD, Kolkata during 2025-26 SH Chargeable to any Budgetary or Deposit or Authorization work
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 140451
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/01/2026 15:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 38, 322
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 19, 16, 100
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections