Tender for Providing Services of Heavy Duty Operators, Drivers, Help...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Heavy Duty Operators, Drivers, Helper and Chowkidar on Contract Basis for Operating the Govt. Machineries on Various Sites for Period of 12 Months at Gate Erection and Repair Sub... in Godia, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRDMN_1274310_1 | Ref ID: 135021198).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Services of Heavy Duty Operators, Drivers, Helper and Chowkidar on Contract Basis for Operating the Govt. Machineries on Various Sites for Period of 12 Months at Gate Erection and Repair Sub...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135021198

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE NO.21/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3051151

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Notice No. 21/2025-26
Providing services of Heavy Duty Operators, Drivers, Helper and Chowkidar on Contract basis for operating the Govt. Machineries on Various sites for period of 12 Months at Gate Erection and Repair Sub Division No-6, Sakoli for the year 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Nagpur||Chief Gate Erection Unit No. 2 Nagpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 51, 151

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections