Tender for Providing Services of the Heavy Duty Operators, Drivers a...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of the Heavy Duty Operators, Drivers and Helpers for Gate Erection Sub Unit No.3, Sangli. in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRDMN_1285326_2 | Ref ID: 140424289). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3263901, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32650.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Services of the Heavy Duty Operators, Drivers and Helpers for Gate Erection Sub Unit No.3, Sangli.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140424289

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No.16 For 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3263901

Tender EMD: ₹ 32650

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Services of the Heavy Duty Operators, Drivers and Helpers for Gate Erection Sub Unit No.3, Sangli.
Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Kolhapur||EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.3 Pune
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 11:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 650
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 63, 901
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections