Tender for Providing Services of Data Entry Operator Multitasking St...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Data Entry Operator Multitasking Staff and Un Skilled Staff. in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130342 | Ref ID: 128383715). The estimated tender value is ₹ 530586, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10612.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing Services of Data Entry Operator Multitasking Staff and Un Skilled Staff.

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128383715

Notice Ref. No.: 203/2025-26/EE-1/AE-HMR/Shimla

Tender Value: ₹ 530586

Tender EMD: ₹ 10612

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Services of Data Entry Operator Multitasking Staff and Un Skilled Staff.
Subwork/Packages: Ch to Construction of A-1 Type School Building i e boundary wall etc and internal Electrical installation Fans Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting System Solar Photo Voltac Power Generation and sub Station equipments panels etc for Kendriya Vidyalaya at Nadaun Distt Hamirpur.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 130342
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/10/2025 13:16
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 612
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 30, 586
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections