Tender for Providing Services of Computer Operator or Data Entry Ope...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Computer Operator or Data Entry Operator for the Office of the Assistant Engineer-Iii, Cpwd, Trivandrum in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164521 | Ref ID: 146904187). The estimated tender value is ₹ 185310, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3706.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Services of Computer Operator or Data Entry Operator for the Office of the Assistant Engineer-Iii, Cpwd, Trivandrum

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146904187

Notice Ref. No.: 24/2026-27/AE-III/EE-T/TVM

Tender Value: ₹ 185310

Tender EMD: ₹ 3706

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: providing services of computer operator or data entry operator for the office of the Assistant Engineer-III, CPWD, Trivandrum
Subwork/Packages: NA
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 164521
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/08/2026 13:33
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 3, 706
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 85, 310
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections