Tender for Providing Services of Computer Operator in Office of the ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Computer Operator in Office of the Executive Engineer (E)-I. Hyd. Cpwd, Hyderabad in Correspondance Branch. Chto: C/O Global Centre of Excellance on Millets (Shree Anna) for Rese... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132763 | Ref ID: 130003936). The estimated tender value is ₹ 495996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9920.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Services of Computer Operator in Office of the Executive Engineer (E)-I. Hyd. Cpwd, Hyderabad in Correspondance Branch. Chto: C/O Global Centre of Excellance on Millets (Shree Anna) for Rese...

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130003936

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 126/EE(E)-I,Hyd./AE(E)-I/II/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 495996

Tender EMD: ₹ 9920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of Computer Operator in Office of the Executive Engineer (E)-I. Hyd. CPWD, Hyderabad in Correspondance Branch. CHto: C/o Global Centre of Excellance on Millets (Shree Anna) for Research Complex at IIMR, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad. SH: C/o Global Centre of Excellance of RCC frames (G plus 3) structure including water supply, sanitary installations, RCC sump, septic tanks, drainage, internal CC road & IEI, fans, power wiring, LAN, Telephone Cables, water supply pumpsets, substation, Automatic fire alarmm, firefighting, VRV/VRF, AC, EPABX, 250 KwP solar plant, AV system, 400 KVA DG set, passenger & Goods lifts, UPS, CCTV Cameras, LAN & EPABX, Access control system, AV system, lighting automation, kitchen ventilation and Cold storage room.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 132763
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/11/2025 16:19
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/11/2025 16:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 920
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 95, 996
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/12/2025 16:45

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections