Tender for Providing Services of Computer Operator, Mts, Security Gu...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Computer Operator, Mts, Security Guard, Etc. in the Office of Ee&Sm, Faridabad Project Division. in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 125460 | Ref ID: 125564763). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2321438, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46429.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Services of Computer Operator, Mts, Security Guard, Etc. in the Office of Ee&Sm, Faridabad Project Division.

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125564763

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE&SM/FPD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2321438

Tender EMD: ₹ 46429

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of Computer Operator, MTS, Security Guard, etc. in the office of EE&SM, Faridabad Project Division.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 125460
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/09/2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/09/2025 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 46, 429
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 23, 21, 438
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/10/2025 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections