Tender for Providing Services of Computer Operator/ Data Entry Opera...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator for the O/O Ae -Iii, Cpwd, Cgo, Poonkulam, Tvm in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142732 | Ref ID: 135347077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 180264, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3605.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Services of Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator for the O/O Ae -Iii, Cpwd, Cgo, Poonkulam, Tvm

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135347077

Notice Ref. No.: 67/2025-26/EE-T/AE-3/TVM

Tender Value: ₹ 180264

Tender EMD: ₹ 3605

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of computer operator/ Data entry operator for the O/o AE -III, CPWD, CGO, Poonkulam, TVM
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 142732
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/02/2026 10:55
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 3, 605
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 80, 264
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections