Tender for Providing Services of Computer Operator and Supporting St...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Computer Operator and Supporting Staff in Sub Division Iii, Mumbai Iv, Mumbai 37 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 160853 | Ref ID: 144764796). The estimated tender value is ₹ 554629, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11093.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Services of Computer Operator and Supporting Staff in Sub Division Iii, Mumbai Iv, Mumbai 37

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144764796

Notice Ref. No.: 106/AE-III/EE/Mumbai-IV/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 554629

Tender EMD: ₹ 11093

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of computer operator and supporting staff in Sub Division III, Mumbai IV, Mumbai 37
Subwork/Packages: Providing services of computer operator and supporting staff in Sub Division III, Mumbai IV
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 160853
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 08/07/2026 18:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 15/07/2026 17:25
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 093
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 54, 629
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/08/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections