Tender for Providing Services of Computer Data Entry Operator, Skill...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Computer Data Entry Operator, Skilled Office Attendant and Mts under H.M. Section. Dg. 2025-26. (Salary Head). in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 147219 | Ref ID: 137910167). The estimated tender value is ₹ 522834, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10457.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing Services of Computer Data Entry Operator, Skilled Office Attendant and Mts under H.M. Section. Dg. 2025-26. (Salary Head).

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137910167

Notice Ref. No.: 350/EE-II/SD/AE-HPU/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 522834

Tender EMD: ₹ 10457

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of computer data entry operator, skilled office attendant and MTS under H.M. Section. dg. 2025-26. (Salary Head).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 147219
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/03/2026 18:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 457
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 22, 834
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections