Tender for Providing services for computer and printer with material...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing services for computer and printer with material as per requirement at various rooms and branches DWSS, Head office Patiala:- Providing services and repair of Photostat machine Model No. HP l... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129913821).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing services for computer and printer with material as per requirement at various rooms and branches DWSS, Head office Patiala:- Providing services and repair of Photostat machine Model No. HP l... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing services for computer and printer with material as per requirement at various rooms and branches DWSS, Head office Patiala:- Providing services and repair of Photostat machine Model No. HP l... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing services for computer and printer with material as per requirement at various rooms and branches DWSS, Head office Patiala:- Providing services and repair of Photostat machine Model No. HP l...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129913821

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 99900

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing services for computer and printer with material as per requirement at various rooms and branches DWSS, Head office Patiala:- Providing services and repair of Photostat machine Model No. HP l...
Providing services for computer and printer with material as per requirement at various rooms and branches DWSS, Head office Patiala:- Providing services and repair of Photostat machine Model No. HP laserjet managed mfp e72530dn with material as mentioned below as requirement at room no. 221 DWSS, Head office Patiala:- I. Tonner Refilling II. Transfer roller case (new) III. Duplex guide (new) IV. Pressure roller (new) V. Service & Labour Charges Supplying specimen pot plant in 30 cm ceramic pots with plastic plate for indoor display at site of work.
Division:- Division Mechanical Patiala
Subdivision:- sub division mechanical patiala
Office Address:- Sub Division Mechanical Patiala

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections