Tender for Providing the Services for Collection of Garbage from the...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), GUWAHATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing the Services for Collection of Garbage from the Bins Located at Specified Places in the Iitg Campus and Dumping the same at the Designated Dumping Site Approved by Guwahati Municipal Corpora... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITGW_816196_1 | Ref ID: 128405389). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Providing the Services for Collection of Garbage from the Bins Located at Specified Places in the Iitg Campus and Dumping the same at the Designated Dumping Site Approved by Guwahati Municipal Corpora...

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128405389

Notice Ref. No.: IITG/ESTB/GARBAGE/2025/NIT-05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING THE SERVICES FOR COLLECTION OF GARBAGE FROM THE BINS LOCATED AT SPECIFIED PLACES IN THE IITG CAMPUS AND DUMPING THE SAME AT THE DESIGNATED DUMPING SITE APPROVED BY GUWAHATI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Store and Purchase Section- IITGW
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Garbage disposal service
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections