Tender for Providing Services of Biometric Authentication

The CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (CBSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Biometric Authentication in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MHRD_891429_1 | Ref ID: 132827461). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing Services of Biometric Authentication

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132827461

Notice Ref. No.: providing services of Biometric authentication

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

providing services of Biometric authentication (Digital Finger-print capturing, Photo capturing, and Face matching with scanned photo of candidates), utilization of CCTV surveillance services and frisking during examination
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central Board of Secondary Education||HQ-Delhi - CBSE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections