Tender for Providing Services of Bim Professional for Preparation of...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services of Bim Professional for Preparation of Architectural Structural Eandm or Mep Services Drawings on Bim Modelling Using Bim Software for Various Works under the Jurisdiction of the Ch... in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 146373 | Ref ID: 137504040). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1920000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38400.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing Services of Bim Professional for Preparation of Architectural Structural Eandm or Mep Services Drawings on Bim Modelling Using Bim Software for Various Works under the Jurisdiction of the Ch...

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137504040

Notice Ref. No.: 26/CE(GZB)/NIT/2025-26/ 73/EE/GD-II/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1920000

Tender EMD: ₹ 38400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing services of BIM professional for preparation of Architectural Structural EandM or MEP services drawings on BIM modelling using BIM software for various works under the jurisdiction of the Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone Ghaziabad
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 146373
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/03/2026 15:26
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 38, 400
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 19, 20, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections