Tender for Providing Service To Conduct Field Study Tour And Capacit...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Service To Conduct Field Study Tour And Capacity Building Training To Engineering Section, Establishment Section, Health Section, Officers And Other Staff Of Cmc Dandeli(Others) in Dandeli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMA/2025-26/SE6347 | Ref ID: 131224618). The estimated tender value is ₹ 476950.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.00.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Service To Conduct Field Study Tour And Capacity Building Training To Engineering Section, Establishment Section, Health Section, Officers And Other Staff Of Cmc Dandeli(Others) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Service To Conduct Field Study Tour And Capacity Building Training To Engineering Section, Establishment Section, Health Section, Officers And Other Staff Of Cmc Dandeli(Others) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Service To Conduct Field Study Tour And Capacity Building Training To Engineering Section, Establishment Section, Health Section, Officers And Other Staff Of Cmc Dandeli(Others)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131224618

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/SE6347

Tender Value: ₹ 476950.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Service To Conduct Field Study Tour And Capacity Building Training To Engineering Section, Establishment Section, Health Section, Officers And Other Staff Of Cmc Dandeli(Others)
1. Accommodation charges ROOM, Qty: 60.00, Amt: 108000.00
2. Admission charges / entry fee, Qty: 30.00, Amt: 15000.00
3. Training kit, Qty: 30.00, Amt: 79500.00
4.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 12500.00
Est Amt: 476950.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections