Tender for Providing service of one number of segment Bus type vehic...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing service of one number of segment Bus type vehicle with sitting arrangement for eight (08) persons, space for two (02) Dogs and equipments on..., Qty: 12 Month, (BOQ Item #4) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643773 | Ref ID: 142953630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153300.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicle for CISF, Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicle for CISF, Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing service of one number of segment Bus type vehicle with sitting arrangement for eight (08) persons, space for two (02) Dogs and equipments on..., Qty: 12 Month, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142953630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 153300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing service of one number of segment Bus type vehicle with sitting arrangement for eight (08) persons, space for two (02) Dogs and equipments on monthly basis for movement of CISF-
Type of vehicle - Tata 407 or equivalent -01 vehicle
Monthly average KMs Run - 1200 Kms
Duty Hours - 24 hrs all days (With Drivers)
Quoted Rates shall be inclusive of following items
1) Cost of providing Drivers ( i.e. Driver wages as per Central Govt. or State Govt., whichever is higher) for 24 Hours Per Day for entire month.
Rates to be quoted shall be inclusive of reliever charges also and as per Gov. of India labour laws and regulations.
2) Providing and filling required quantity of fuel, providing/doing vehicle maintenance time to time as required, Depositing taxes to statutory body for road tax charges, Vehicle Insurance charges, Pollution certificate charges, Vehicle Fitness charges etc. as per Government norms and all complete as required and as per direction and satisfaction of Airport Director / Varanasi .
3) Cost incurred for EPF (EDLI and Administrative Charges), ESIC of Employer share (if applicable), Medi-claim Policy, Workmen Compensation Insurance Charges, Bonus to the Drivers deployed (if applicable).
4) The rate shall incude provision of AC vehicle with commercial registration as per agreement conditions.
5) Cost incurred for making Airport Entry Permits from AAI, Airfield Driving Permit from AAI, Airport Vehicle Permit from AAI, Police Verification certificate of Drivers deployed and Security Clearance certificate from BCAS.
BOQ Title: Hiring of Vehicle for CISF, Passenger Car
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Month
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-06-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 153300
BOQ Title: Hiring of Vehicle for CISF

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections