Tender for Providing Service of One No. Data Operator for Computer, ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Service of One No. Data Operator for Computer, One No. Night Guard and One No. Part Time Sweeper for Sub-Division, Cpwd Office for the Month of January 2026 to June 2026 (06 Months) in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137066 | Ref ID: 132311572). The estimated tender value is ₹ 378906, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7580.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Service of One No. Data Operator for Computer, One No. Night Guard and One No. Part Time Sweeper for Sub-Division, Cpwd Office for the Month of January 2026 to June 2026 (06 Months)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132311572

Notice Ref. No.: 42/AE/CCSD/EE/CPWD/SILIGURI/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 378906

Tender EMD: ₹ 7580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Service of One No. Data Operator for Computer, One No. Night Guard and One No. Part Time Sweeper for Sub-Division, CPWD Office for the month of January 2026 to June 2026 (06 Months)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 137066
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/12/2025 16:11
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 580
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 78, 906
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections