Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing Service Of Skilled Human Resources Hardware, Networking And Software Engineers As On A Contract Basis To The Mis Department In Davangere Municipal Corporation.
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025
Deadline: 12 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123811901
Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2024-25/SE4405/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 2450397.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 620
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Service Of Skilled Human Resources Hardware, Networking And Software Engineers As On A Contract Basis To The Mis Department In Davangere Municipal Corporation.
1. Project Engineer (Network and hardware) Qualified as - Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engg., Regular Degree from an accredited, recognized University/Institute (With 2 Years Experience)., Qty: 1.00, Amt: 335999.66
2. Network Admin Qualified as - B.E in Computer Science/ B.E in Electronics & Communication Engg. /M.C.A in Computer Applications, Regular Degree from an accredited, recognized University/Institute (With 2 Years Experience)., Qty: 1.00, Amt: 539999.46
3. Sr. GIS Engineer Qualified as - M.Tech (Regular) in Remote Sensing and GIS with B.E in Civil Engineering, Regular from an accredited, recognized University/Institute (With 2 Years Experience in Remote ...
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 2450397.55
Tender Fees: 620.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections