Tender for Providing Security Temporary Illumination Arrangements in...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Security Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Functions Vvip Visit Etc i E Ganesh Idol Ponds and Independence Day at Dy Cm Residence Praja Bhavan Na Temporary... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 29 / SE / RB / Elec / Hyd / 2025-2026 Dt.20.05.2025 | Ref ID: 119539572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75700.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Security Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Functions Vvip Visit Etc i E Ganesh Idol Ponds and Independence Day at Dy Cm Residence Praja Bhavan Na Temporary...

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119539572

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 29 / SE / RB / Elec / Hyd / 2025-2026 Dt.20.05.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2646

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing Security Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Functions Vvip Visit Etc i E Ganesh Idol Ponds and Independence Day at Dy Cm Residence Praja Bhavan Na Temporary Illumination in Connection with the Various State Function and Providing Temporary Generator Sets with Ujjain Mahankali Temple at Secbad under Pragathi Bhavan Hyderabad for the Year 2025-26
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Electrical Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 26-May-2025 05:20 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 05:20 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 05:30 PM
EMD: ₹ 75700
Tender Fee: ₹ 2646

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections