Tender for Providing Security Temporary Illumination Arrangements in...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Security Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Function Vvip Visit Etc I.E., Fish Prasadam Distribution Ganesh Idol Immersion Ceremony at Miralam Tank and Raja... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 596697 | Ref ID: 119481558).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Security Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Function Vvip Visit Etc I.E., Fish Prasadam Distribution Ganesh Idol Immersion Ceremony at Miralam Tank and Raja...

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119481558

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 27 / SE / R&B / Elec / Hyd / 2025-2026 Dt.20.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 26631120.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing security temporary illumination arrangements in connection with various state function VVIP visit etc i.e., Fish Prasadam Distribution Ganesh Idol immersion ceremony at Miralam Tank and Rajanna Bowli Kavadiguda X Road viceroy hotel (Marriot Hotel) Lower Tank Bund Indira Park road sailling club and illumination to the building of Legislative Council Hall Assembly Hall and High Court in connection with the state function of Independence day Republic day National Integration day Telangana Fromation Day celebration of constitution day Bonalu festival old city Hyderabad Dasara Sammelan at Exhibition Ground Hyderabad saddula Batukamma and Dasara Sammelan at GHMC ground Amberpet Yadav sadar sammelanam at YMCA Junction iftar party and Christmas party at LB stadium Hyderabad and providing mobile generators to various police station in connection with Ganesh idol immersion ceremony Sri Ramanavami shobha yatra Sri Hanuman Jyanthi Shobha Yatra under the jurisdiction of 2025 2026
Estimated Contract Value : 26631120.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 20/05/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 26/05/2025 05:00 PM
Published date & Time : 20/05/2025 04:53 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Electrical Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections