Tender for Providing Security Services of Armed/ Unarmed (Ex-Service...

The MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Security Services of Armed/ Unarmed (Ex-Servicemen) Ex. Policeman/Paramilitary Man and Civil Guard for Baroda (O&M) Circle Office, and Various Units under Mgvcl Vadodara for the Period of 2.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 324622 | Ref ID: 145325772). The estimated tender value is ₹ 87872387.17, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 878724.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Security Services of Armed/ Unarmed (Ex-Servicemen) Ex. Policeman/Paramilitary Man and Civil Guard for Baroda (O&M) Circle Office, and Various Units under Mgvcl Vadodara for the Period of 2.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Security Services of Armed/ Unarmed (Ex-Servicemen) Ex. Policeman/Paramilitary Man and Civil Guard for Baroda (O&M) Circle Office, and Various Units under Mgvcl Vadodara for the Period of 2.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Security Services of Armed/ Unarmed (Ex-Servicemen) Ex. Policeman/Paramilitary Man and Civil Guard for Baroda (O&M) Circle Office, and Various Units under Mgvcl Vadodara for the Period of 2....

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145325772

Notice Ref. No.: BOM-CIR-SECURITY 2026-28

Tender Value: ₹ 87872387.17

Tender EMD: ₹ 878724

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Security Services of Armed/ Unarmed (Ex-Servicemen) Ex. Policeman/Paramilitary Man and Civil Guard for Baroda (O&M) Circle Office, and Various Units under Mgvcl Vadodara for the Period of 2 Years.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Security System / Service
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 878, 724
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections