Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing Security Service of Armed (Gunmen) & Unarmed Guard (Ex-Serviceman/ Ex. Policeman/ Paramilitary Man /Civil Guard/ Vishesh Police Sahayak/ Police Sahayak Driver/ Civil Driver) for Nadiad Circl...
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145161497
Notice Ref. No.: NDC-CIR-SECURITY 2027-29
Tender Value: ₹ 47524396.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 475244
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Security Service of Armed (Gunmen) & Unarmed Guard (Ex-Serviceman/ Ex. Policeman/ Paramilitary Man /Civil Guard/ Vishesh Police Sahayak/ Police Sahayak Driver/ Civil Driver) for Nadiad Circle Office, and Various Units under Nadiad Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 475, 244
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections