Tender for Providing Round the Clock Shift Duty Operation

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Round the Clock Shift Duty Operation in Udangudi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EB_683404_1 | Ref ID: 144362357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 309900.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Round the Clock Shift Duty Operation

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144362357

Notice Ref. No.: CE/E/USTPP-I/SE/O/OT No.01/ 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 309900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing round the clock shift duty operation of Fuel Oil Pump House, Sea Water Intake, Cooling Water Pump house, Plant air compressor, 400 KV Switch Yard, Generator, Turbine, Boiler and its auxiliaries and CCR areas for a period of 262 days
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE - Udangudi STPP||SE/Civil/Udangudi STPP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 262
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 09, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections