Tender for Providing Round the Clock Security Services by Supplying ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Round the Clock Security Services by Supplying of Un-Armed Security Personnel Purely on Temporary Basis at Different Offices, Inspection Bungalow Etc. under the Jurisdiction of Executive Eng... in Tamluk, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5016006_1 | Ref ID: 144022945). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1888197, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37764.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Round the Clock Security Services by Supplying of Un-Armed Security Personnel Purely on Temporary Basis at Different Offices, Inspection Bungalow Etc. under the Jurisdiction of Executive Eng...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144022945

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/NIeQ-02/EE/TAMLUK DIVN/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 1888197

Tender EMD: ₹ 37764

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing round the clock security services by supplying of un-armed security personnel purely on temporary basis at different Offices, Inspection Bungalow etc. under the jurisdiction of Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division, PWD
Category: Security
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (WEST ZONE)||SOUTH WESTERN CIRCLE||TAMLUK DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Security
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 764
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 88, 197

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections