Tender for Providing Roofing t Unloading Vehicles Widening of Cc Pav...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Roofing t Unloading Vehicles Widening of Cc Pavement in Front of Reception, Replacement of Roofing F Godown, Rr Bales Replacement F Roofing of Godown, Rr Bales Godwn, Bale Pattas Godown And.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164119 | Ref ID: 146619723). The estimated tender value is ₹ 403112, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8062.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Roofing t Unloading Vehicles Widening of Cc Pavement in Front of Reception, Replacement of Roofing F Godown, Rr Bales Replacement F Roofing of Godown, Rr Bales Godwn, Bale Pattas Godown And....

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146619723

Notice Ref. No.: 18-2026-27-EE/CPWD/Vijayawada

Tender Value: ₹ 403112

Tender EMD: ₹ 8062

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Roofing t unloading vehicles widening of CC pavement in front of reception, Replacement of Roofing f Godown, RR Bales Replacement f Roofing of Godown, RR Bales godwn, Bale pattas godown and relaying of flooring in Auction Hall platform at APF No.28, Tobacco Board at Kaligiri, SPSR Nellore District A.P. SH: Dismantling and relaying of Cement Concrete flooring.
Subwork/Packages: package
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 164119
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/08/2026 18:20
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 8, 062
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 03, 112
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections