Tender for Providing Road Patch Work on Existing Road Surface from N...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Road Patch Work on Existing Road Surface from Nagoa Circle to Vanakbara School at Diu in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DIUDT_4786_1 | Ref ID: 141916234). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3703036, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74060.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Providing Road Patch Work on Existing Road Surface from Nagoa Circle to Vanakbara School at Diu

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141916234

Notice Ref. No.: e-tender Notice No. 22/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3703036

Tender EMD: ₹ 74060

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Road Patch Work on existing road surface from Nagoa Circle to Vanakbara School at Diu
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Diu District||Public Works Department - Diu||Executive Engineer-PWD - Diu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2026 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 060
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 03, 036
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections