Tender for Providing Road Patch Work on existing road surface from N...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Road Patch Work on existing road surface from Nagoa Circle to Vanakbara School at Diu (2nd Call). (E-II4800) in Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25/2026-27 | Ref ID: 142640690). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3703036, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74060.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Road Patch Work on existing road surface from Nagoa Circle to Vanakbara School at Diu (2nd Call). (E-II4800) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Road Patch Work on existing road surface from Nagoa Circle to Vanakbara School at Diu (2nd Call). (E-II4800) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Providing Road Patch Work on existing road surface from Nagoa Circle to Vanakbara School at Diu (2nd Call). (E-II4800)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142640690

Notice Ref. No.: 25/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3703036

Tender EMD: ₹ 74060

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing Road Patch Work on existing road surface from Nagoa Circle to Vanakbara School at Diu (2nd Call). (E-II4800)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections