Tender for Providing RFID system for measuring running time during P...

The POLICE HEADQUARTERS, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing RFID system for measuring running time during Physical Efficiency Test (P.E.T.) RFID synchronization. and printing report card for same to take undertaking of candidate in Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PHQ/Admn/Rectt./M-1140 | Ref ID: 117666614).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing RFID system for measuring running time during Physical Efficiency Test (P.E.T.) RFID synchronization. and printing report card for same to take undertaking of candidate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing RFID system for measuring running time during Physical Efficiency Test (P.E.T.) RFID synchronization. and printing report card for same to take undertaking of candidate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing RFID system for measuring running time during Physical Efficiency Test (P.E.T.) RFID synchronization. and printing report card for same to take undertaking of candidate

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117666614

Notice Ref. No.: PHQ/Admn/Rectt./M-1140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing RFID system for measuring running time during Physical Efficiency Test (P.E.T.) RFID synchronization. and printing report card for same to take undertaking of candidate

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections