Tender for Providing Retrofit Emission Control Device for Various Ty...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Retrofit Emission Control Device for Various Types of Dg Sets Installed in Pgims, Rohtak in Rohak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_450459_1 | Ref ID: 120250485). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18088000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 361760.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Retrofit Emission Control Device for Various Types of Dg Sets Installed in Pgims, Rohtak

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120250485

Notice Ref. No.: 202550E6D7B1 E3EA 4231 B8DA 9D55F926473B667BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 18088000

Tender EMD: ₹ 361760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Retrofir Emision Control Device (RECD with heat resistant ferrite stainless steel corrosion resistance for CPCB1 100 KVA TO 750 KVA DG Set have been made in this estimate.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 61, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 80, 88, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections