Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Providing Replacement of Old and Deteriorated Switchgears, Passage Lights, Street Light, Meter Box, Service Cable Etc. at Bdd Chawl No. 88, at Worli, Mumbai.
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143996842
Notice Ref. No.: W23208/26-27/13/13/1st
Tender Value: ₹ 1112782
Tender EMD: ₹ 11128
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
W23208/26-27/13/13/1St
Providing Replacement of Old and Deteriorated Switchgears, Passage lights, Street Light, Meter Box, Service Cable etc. at BDD Chawl no. 88, at Worli, Mumbai.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-Central Mumbai Electrical Division PWD Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 128
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 12, 782
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections