Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Providing Replacement Addition Alterations to Electrical Installation, Switchgears Cables Connecting of E.I for Trandit Ots of Cvts Padietric Department 5Th Floor of Main Building at, Sir J J Group o...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 31 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138371383
Notice Ref. No.: H11237/25-26/65/04/1st
Tender Value: ₹ 857744
Tender EMD: ₹ 8577
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
H11237/25-26/65/04/1St
Providing Replacement Addition Alterations to Electrical Installation, Switchgears Cables Connecting of E.I for Trandit OTs of CVTS Padietric Department 5th Floor of Main Building at, Sir J J Group of Hospitals Compound, Byculla, Mumbai
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-Central Mumbai Electrical Division PWD Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 577
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 57, 744
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections