Tender for Providing Raw Water Disinfection System Using Hypo Chlori...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Raw Water Disinfection System Using Hypo Chlorination Solution at Various Overhead Tanks (Harvey Tank), College Tank, Admn., Tank and Laundry Tank at Jipmer. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 116883 | Ref ID: 121353620). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2412685, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48254.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Raw Water Disinfection System Using Hypo Chlorination Solution at Various Overhead Tanks (Harvey Tank), College Tank, Admn., Tank and Laundry Tank at Jipmer.

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121353620

Notice Ref. No.: 11/EE(E)(PUDUCHERRY)/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2412685

Tender EMD: ₹ 48254

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Raw water disinfection system using hypo chlorination solution at various overhead tanks (Harvey tank), College tank, Admn., tank and laundry tank at JIPMER.
Subwork/Packages: Electrical
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 116883
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/06/2025 20:13
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/07/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 48, 254
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 24, 12, 685
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/09/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections