Tender for Providing of Quality Technical Manpower [Work Assistant (...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Quality Technical Manpower [Work Assistant (C)] Services through Outsourcing Agency or Empanelment Agency as Per Requirement in Various Field Offices under Rajkot Zone under the Roads And... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 307565 | Ref ID: 141788558). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17380000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing of Quality Technical Manpower [Work Assistant (C)] Services through Outsourcing Agency or Empanelment Agency as Per Requirement in Various Field Offices under Rajkot Zone under the Roads And... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing of Quality Technical Manpower [Work Assistant (C)] Services through Outsourcing Agency or Empanelment Agency as Per Requirement in Various Field Offices under Rajkot Zone under the Roads And... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing of Quality Technical Manpower [Work Assistant (C)] Services through Outsourcing Agency or Empanelment Agency as Per Requirement in Various Field Offices under Rajkot Zone under the Roads And...

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141788558

Notice Ref. No.: Store Notice No.01 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 17380000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 174000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of Quality Technical Manpower [Work Assistant (C)] Services through Outsourcing Agency or Empanelment Agency as Per Requirement in Various Field Offices under Rajkot Zone under the Roads and Buildings Department. (Third Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Manpower Supply
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-05-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 22-06-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 174, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections