Tender for Providing Pump Operator for Operating Several Pumps Inclu...

The WEST BENGAL INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT (WBIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Pump Operator for Operating Several Pumps Including Fire Pumps for Day to Day Water Supply to Entrepreneurs Along with Emergency Water Supply for Firefighting at Coochbehar Industrial Park, ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIDC_22M_2024_2025 | Ref ID: 128302284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Pump Operator for Operating Several Pumps Including Fire Pumps for Day to Day Water Supply to Entrepreneurs Along with Emergency Water Supply for Firefighting at Coochbehar Industrial Park, ...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128302284

Notice Ref. No.: IIDC_22M_2024_2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing Pump Operator for Operating Several Pumps Including Fire Pumps for Day to Day Water Supply to Entrepreneurs Along with Emergency Water Supply for Firefighting at Coochbehar Industrial Park, Chackchaka, District- Coochbehar, Pin-736165, For
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 28-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Oct-2025 04:30 PM
EMD: ₹ 6000
Tender Fee: ₹ 236

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections