Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Providing Project Management Services for Provision of Kavach (Traincollision Avoidance System) in Bina-Itarsi- Jujharpur Section, Bpl- Shrnsection and up and Dn Flyover Track from Jujharpur to Powark...
Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025
Deadline: 10 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112973420
Notice Ref. No.: PMC-KAVACH-WCR-BINA-ET-3
Tender Value: ₹ 67281051.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 486400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PROVIDING PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES for provision of KAVACH (TrainCollision Avoidance System) in Bina-Itarsi- Jujharpur section, BPL- SHRNsection and UP and DN flyover track from Jujharpur to Powarkheda of BhopalDivision, West Central Railway PROVIDING PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICESfor Provision of KAVACH (Train Collision Avoidance System) in Bina-Itarsi- Jujharpur section, BPL-SHRN section and UP and DN flyover track fromJujharpur to Powarkheda of Bhopal Division, West Central Railway
Team Leader Cum Project Manager 02 02 48.00 Man-Month 170923.51 8204328.48 AT Par 8204328.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 67281051.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 17/01/2025 11:00
Tendering Section : S AND T P
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/01/2025 18:52
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 486400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections