Tender for "Providing Project Management Services Engineering, Procu...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Providing Project Management Services Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contracts and other Works Contracts ( Item Rate Contracts) for Doubling Project between Agthori Station (Km 393.3... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/CON/AK/PMS/2025/06 | Ref ID: 133753601). The estimated tender value is ₹ 470148296.12, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500800.00.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Providing Project Management Services Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contracts and other Works Contracts ( Item Rate Contracts) for Doubling Project between Agthori Station (Km 393.3... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Providing Project Management Services Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contracts and other Works Contracts ( Item Rate Contracts) for Doubling Project between Agthori Station (Km 393.3... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: "Providing Project Management Services Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contracts and other Works Contracts ( Item Rate Contracts) for Doubling Project between Agthori Station (Km 393.3...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133753601

Notice Ref. No.: CE/CON/AK/PMS/2025/06

Tender Value: ₹ 470148296.12

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

"Providing project management services Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) contracts and other works contracts ( Item rate contracts) for Doubling Project between Agthori station (km 393.380) to Kamakhya station (km 401.120) including Construction of 2nd rail cum road bridge over river Brahmaputra including viaduct, retaining walls, embankment and minor bridges including track work, OHE work, signaling and telecom work and general work in connection with Agthori - Kamakhya doubling project of Northeast Frontier Railway in the state of Assam." and "Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) contracts and other works contracts (Item rate contracts) for Doubling of Track between Azara (163.000 km) (including) and Kamakhya stations (including)up to km 176.000 (13 km) including Electrification and Signalling works in connectionwith New Bongaigaon -Goalpara Town - Kamakhya doubling project of Northeast Frontier Railway."
Type of Tender : OPEN TENDER
Estimated Cost of the Work : 470148296.12
Earnest Money Deposit : 2500800.00
Cost of Tender Paper : 00
Completion Period : 60 Months
Validity of Offers : 120 Days

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections