Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Providing Project Management Services for 1.Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Trackside Kavach Equipment at Stations/Lc Gates Locations Including Erection of Towers An...
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137795714
Notice Ref. No.: Kota-SnT-GSU-PMS-2026-02
Tender Value: ₹ 86612098.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 583100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing project management services for 1.Survey, design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of trackside KAVACH equipment at stations/LC Gates locations including erection of towers and associated works required for KAVACH in Kota-Ruthiyai section and Sogaria-Kota C Section (166 Rkm) of Kota division of West Central Railway. This also includes supply, trenching, duct laying, blowing, splicing, termination, etc. of 24 & 48 fiber OFC with route diversity wherever required. 2.Provision of KAVACH on Low Density Railway Network Route of KOTA- COR, KCCN-SGAC and GQL N -GQL W Section (170 RKM) of Kota Division over WCR. 3.Provision of KAVACH on Low Density Railway Network Route of KOTA Division on RMA- BRRG Section [165 RKM] along with 4x48 fiber OFC.
Project Manager/Resident Engineer [S & T] Cum Team Leader 2 2 48.00 Man- Month 170481.08 8183091.84 AT Par 8183091.84
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 86612098.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 21:21
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 583100.00
Notice Documents
EPCdocumentEPC-KAVACHKota_RTA-WCR-KotaSnT-GSU11_02_2025.pdf
FeasibilityReportofEPC-KAVACHKota_RTA-WCR-KotaSnT-GSU11_02_2025.pdf
FinalupdatedEPCdocumentEPC-KAVACH-19_11_2025.pdf
FeasibilityReportofEPCKAVACHKotaCOR.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections