Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing Project Management Services for 1)Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 2X25 Kv Ohe & Psi System (Tss, Sp & Ssps) Including Engineering & Telecommunication Works between Vya...
Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025
Deadline: 11 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122554648
Notice Ref. No.: ECN-TRD-07-2024-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 65530571.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 477700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PROVIDING PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES for 1)Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 2x25 Kv OHE & PSI System (TSS, SP & SSPS) Including Engineering & Telecommunication Works Between Vyasa Colony (Excl.) (Ch:0019) And Amaravathi Colony (Excl.) (Ch:0135) Of VC-AVC Section (116 RKM/131.30 TKM) 2)Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 2x25 Kv OHE & PSI System (TSS, SP & SSPS) Including Electrical general services, Engineering & Telecommunication works between Rayadurga (excl.) (ch:205/463) to Pavagada (incl.) (ch:106/000) of TK-RDG section (99.463 RKM/114.145 TKM) through Engineering Procurement & Construction (EPC) mode basis
1)Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Of 2x25 Kv OHE & PSI System (TSS, SP & SSPS) Including Engineering & Telecommunication Works Between Vyasa Colony (Excl.) (Ch:0019) And Amaravathi Colony (Excl.) (Ch:0135) Of VC-AVC Section (116 RKM/131.30 TKM) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 33249442.38 AT Par 33249442.38
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 65530571.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD/CN/BNC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/07/2025 13:08
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 477700.00
Notice Documents
EPCDraftagreementforAVC_VC.pdf
EPCDraftagreementforRDG_PVGD.pdf
PublishedCorrigendumDetailsofAVC_VCproject.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections